LeBron James Celebrity Watchlist

LeBron James

Birth Name: LeBron Raymone James

Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1984, Capricorn

Profession: Pro basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(282 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James

LeBron James Showed Everyone His Penis on Live TV

LeBron James gave NBA fans a lot more than they bargained for Thursday night. During Game 4 of the NBA Finals (right before tip-off, of all times), ABC got up close and very personal with the Cleveland Cavaliers star when they filmed him adjusting h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

LeBron James Insists That Zika Virus Isn't To Blame For Skipping Rio Olympics
00:57 — LeBron James is opting out of the Olympics. The Cleveland Cavs star isn't blaming the Zika virus, he says he's 'too tired' following his historic NBA (more…)
LeBron James will skip Rio Olympics
00:29 — Days after leading the Cleveland Cavaliers to the NBA championship, LeBron James has decided not to play in the Rio Olympics, according to his agent. (more…)
Bill Hader Doesn't Keep up With LeBron
02:27 — Bill recalls the tweets he received when LeBron James got hurt during the NBA Finals and talks about how he doesn't like it when people do his charact (more…)
LeBron James' victory rally speech
16:08 — LeBron James spoke to fans at a victory rally in Cleveland after bringing the NBA Finals Championship to his hometown. See his full remarks.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 2:00pm
Rehab AddictKitchen Overhaul(Season 5, Episode 9) DIY

Basketball superstar LeBron James contacts Nicole about working together to renovate a home for a special family in his hometown of Akron, Ohio. The dilapidated kitchen is first on their to-do list, and they start by replacing the dingy old cabinets with w (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Sun Jun 26 2:30pm
Rehab AddictHardwood Floors to the Rescue(Season 5, Episode 10) DIY

In Akron, Ohio, it's time to tackle the rest of the first floor, the living room and dining room with help from LeBron James. Included: Nasty old carpet is removed and beautiful pine floors are discovered; and Nicole uses old windows she salvaged from a du (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sun Jun 26 3:00pm
Rehab AddictA Bathroom Fit for King James(Season 5, Episode 11) DIY

Nicole guts a bathroom, restores an old built-in cabinet, and makes time to attend a huge stadium event to welcome LeBron James back to Akron, Ohio.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge meet Beyonce and Jay-Z
Holding Court: Prince William and Kate Hung Out with Beyonce and Jay Z at a Basketball Game

The Brooklyn Nets game Monday night became a royal affair when Prince William andKate Middleton hung…

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps
How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

LeBron James
LeBron James Is Returning to Cleveland

LeBron James is coming home. The basketball star announced he's returning to play for theCleveland C…

LeBron James
Report: Space Jam Sequel Starring LeBron James in the Works

Warner Bros. is reportedly making a Space Jam sequel starring LeBron James, according to Deadline. 2…

Lebron James
Starz Orders Basketball Comedy From LeBron James

LeBron James' empire is expanding into TV. Starz has picked up a scripted comedy, titled Survivor's…

Details

  • Birth Name: LeBron Raymone James
  • Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: December 30, 1984, Capricorn
  • Profession: Pro basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »