LeBron JamesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: LeBron Raymone James

Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1984, Capricorn

Profession: Pro basketball player

User Rating: (280 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge meet Beyonce and Jay-Z
Holding Court: Prince William and Kate Hung Out with Beyonce and Jay Z at a Basketball Game

The Brooklyn Nets game Monday night became a royal affair when Prince William andKate Midd…

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps
How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars a…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 10:00pm
The SimpsonsHomer and Ned's Hail Mary Pass(Season 16, Episode 8) FXX

Homer's victory dance at a carnival game leads to fame as a personal choreographer, and a gig producing the Super Bowl halftime show, with help from Flanders. Athlete cameos include Tom Brady, Michelle Kwan, Warren Sapp, LeBron James and Yao Ming.

Mon Feb 2 9:00am
My Wife and KidsOutbreak Monkey(Season 4, Episode 19) OXYGN

The NBA's LeBron James has a cameo in an episode in which all the Kyles catch the flu. Well, everyone but Michael, who goes to absurd lengths to stay healthy because he doesn't want to miss James' NBA debut at Madison Square Garden, for which Michael has s (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop