LeBron James Celebrity Watchlist

LeBron James

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: LeBron Raymone James

Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1984, Capricorn

Profession: Pro basketball player

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (280 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge meet Beyonce and Jay-Z
Holding Court: Prince William and Kate Hung Out with Beyonce and Jay Z at a Basketball Game

The Brooklyn Nets game Monday night became a royal affair when Prince William andKate Middleton hung…

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps
How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

LeBron James
LeBron James Is Returning to Cleveland

LeBron James is coming home. The basketball star announced he's returning to play for theCleveland C…

LeBron James
Report: Space Jam Sequel Starring LeBron James in the Works

Warner Bros. is reportedly making a Space Jam sequel starring LeBron James, according to Deadline. 2…

Lebron James
Starz Orders Basketball Comedy From LeBron James

LeBron James' empire is expanding into TV. Starz has picked up a scripted comedy, titled Survivor's…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 11:00pm
Rehab AddictA Bathroom Fit for King James(Season 5, Episode 11) DIY

Nicole guts a bathroom, restores an old built-in cabinet, and makes time to attend a huge stadium event to welcome LeBron James back to Akron, Ohio.

Thu Apr 2 11:30pm
Rehab AddictHardwood Floors to the Rescue(Season 5, Episode 10) DIY

In Akron, Ohio, it's time to tackle the rest of the first floor, the living room and dining room with help from LeBron James. Included: Nasty old carpet is removed and beautiful pine floors are discovered; and Nicole uses old windows she salvaged from a du (more…)

Fri Apr 3 2:00am
Rehab AddictA Bathroom Fit for King James(Season 5, Episode 11) DIY

Nicole guts a bathroom, restores an old built-in cabinet, and makes time to attend a huge stadium event to welcome LeBron James back to Akron, Ohio.