LeAnn Rimes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret LeAnn Rimes

Birth Place: Jackson, MS

Birthday: August 28, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry, Gelila Bekele

Tyler Perry, Girlfriend Expecting Baby

Tyler Perry and his longtime girlfriend, Gelila Bekele, are expecting their first child together, Us Weekly reports. See more celebrity baby news Perry shared the news earlier this week at his 45th birthday party at his home in Atlanta, acc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes Sizzles in a Bikini While Celebrating 5-Year Anniversary With Eddie Cibrian - Pics!
01:02 — The 33-year-old even sang a little tune while on vacation in Mexico with her husband and friends!
LeAnn Rimes Met Her Husband Eddie Cibrian at 14: See the Photo!
01:20 — The country singer shared adorable throwback photos for the couple's anniversary.
LeAnn Rimes Met Her Husband Eddie Cibrian at 14: See the Photo!
01:19 — The country singer shared adorable throwback photos for the couple's anniversary.
Little Big Town Couldn't Be More Grateful For 2016 ACM Nominations
00:41 — The members of Little Big Town couldn't be more excited to perform at this year's ACM Awards; plus, fans can expect a lot of sparkle and fringe during (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 9:00pm
Coyote Ugly BRAVO

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch490 Watching
Fri May 6 11:00pm
Coyote Ugly BRAVO

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch490 Watching

More NewsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Wanted to Do VH1 Reality Show to "Take Our Life Back"

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian have been in the public eye for pretty much their entire relationship…

David Morrissey
Top Moments: Mentalist Goes Up in Flames, Walking Dead's Villainous Return

Our top moments of the week: 15. Craziest Bombshell: As Real Housewives of Beverly Hills fans, and…

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian's New Reality Show to Air on VH1

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian are heading to VH1! VH1 has ordered six episodes of the couple's reali…

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes to Guest-Star on Anger Management

LeAnn Rimes will guest-star on Anger Management, In Touch reports. Rimes will…

Brandi Glanville, LeAnn Rimes
Report: Brandi Glanville Donates $500 to Legal Defense of Woman Sued by LeAnn Rimes

The Team Brandi Glanville vs. Team LeAnn Rimes battle is alive and well.

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes: I Was Disgusted With Myself After Cheating

LeAnn Rimes says she was disgusted with herself after having an affair with the then-married Eddie C…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret LeAnn Rimes
  • Birth Place: Jackson, MS
  • Birthday: August 28, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor