LeAnn Rimes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret LeAnn Rimes

Birth Place: Jackson, MS

Birthday: August 28, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry, Gelila Bekele

Tyler Perry, Girlfriend Expecting Baby

Tyler Perry and his longtime girlfriend, Gelila Bekele, are expecting their first child together, Us Weekly reports. See more celebrity baby news Perry shared the news earlier this week at his 45th birthday party at his home in Atlanta, acc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brandi Glanville Explains Friendship With LeAnn Rimes' Ex
00:42 — The "Famously Single" star opens up on her relationship with Dean Sheremet and how she's working on her "modern family." Listen.
Billy Gilman Talks Coming Out in Country Music, Support from LeAnn Rimes and Lucy Hale
02:24 — Inspired in part by Ty Herndon's emotional interview with Entertainment Tonight, country singer Billy Gilman decided to also come out as gay in video (more…)
Legends - Jack Joseph Puig
04:01 — Jack Joseph Puig discusses his prolific career in the music industry, as a multi-GRAMMY Award winning Engineer / Producer. Tune into The 54th Annual (more…)
LeAnn Rimes & Eddie Cibrian: Our Reality Show Won't Be a Train Wreck
03:14 — ET sat down with TV's newest reality show couple: LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian, where they did their best to convince us their reality show, LeAnn & (more…)

More NewsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Wanted to Do VH1 Reality Show to "Take Our Life Back"

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian have been in the public eye for pretty much their entire relationship…

David Morrissey
Top Moments: Mentalist Goes Up in Flames, Walking Dead's Villainous Return

Our top moments of the week: 15. Craziest Bombshell: As Real Housewives of Beverly Hills fans, and…

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian's New Reality Show to Air on VH1

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian are heading to VH1! VH1 has ordered six episodes of the couple's reali…

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes to Guest-Star on Anger Management

LeAnn Rimes will guest-star on Anger Management, In Touch reports. Rimes will…

Brandi Glanville, LeAnn Rimes
Report: Brandi Glanville Donates $500 to Legal Defense of Woman Sued by LeAnn Rimes

The Team Brandi Glanville vs. Team LeAnn Rimes battle is alive and well.

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes: I Was Disgusted With Myself After Cheating

LeAnn Rimes says she was disgusted with herself after having an affair with the then-married Eddie C…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret LeAnn Rimes
  • Birth Place: Jackson, MS
  • Birthday: August 28, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »