LeAnn Rimes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret LeAnn Rimes

Birth Place: Jackson, MS

Birthday: August 28, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry, Gelila Bekele

Tyler Perry, Girlfriend Expecting Baby

Tyler Perry and his longtime girlfriend, Gelila Bekele, are expecting their first child together, Us Weekly reports. See more celebrity baby news Perry shared the news earlier this week at his 45th birthday party at his home in Atlanta, acc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gavin DeGraw: Angel Eyes
04:11 — Gavin DeGraw performs "Angel Eyes"
Gavin DeGraw: Soldier
03:42 — Gavin DeGraw performs "Soldier"
2013 ACAs Red Carpet
02:33 — Singers LeAnn Rimes, Florida Georgia Line, Kellie Pickler and more reflect on the past year's achievements. Plus, hear their holiday plans!
Spicy Sausage Corn Chip Crepes Recipe by Michael Symon, Part 2
03:28 — A savory crepe is a delicious dish for the holiday season!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:20am
Coyote Ugly HBOSGe

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Sun Oct 9 11:05pm
Coyote Ugly HBO2

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch527 Watching

More NewsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Wanted to Do VH1 Reality Show to "Take Our Life Back"

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian have been in the public eye for pretty much their entire relationship…

David Morrissey
Top Moments: Mentalist Goes Up in Flames, Walking Dead's Villainous Return

Our top moments of the week: 15. Craziest Bombshell: As Real Housewives of Beverly Hills fans, and…

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian's New Reality Show to Air on VH1

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian are heading to VH1! VH1 has ordered six episodes of the couple's reali…

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes to Guest-Star on Anger Management

LeAnn Rimes will guest-star on Anger Management, In Touch reports. Rimes will…

Brandi Glanville, LeAnn Rimes
Report: Brandi Glanville Donates $500 to Legal Defense of Woman Sued by LeAnn Rimes

The Team Brandi Glanville vs. Team LeAnn Rimes battle is alive and well.

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes: I Was Disgusted With Myself After Cheating

LeAnn Rimes says she was disgusted with herself after having an affair with the then-married Eddie C…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret LeAnn Rimes
  • Birth Place: Jackson, MS
  • Birthday: August 28, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind