LeAnn Rimes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret LeAnn Rimes

Birth Place: Jackson, MS

Birthday: August 28, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.09 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry, Gelila Bekele

Tyler Perry, Girlfriend Expecting Baby

Tyler Perry and his longtime girlfriend, Gelila Bekele, are expecting their first child together, Us Weekly reports. See more celebrity baby news Perry shared the news earlier this week at his 45th birthday party at his home in Atlanta, acc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Naughty & Nice LeAnn
LeAnn Rimes poses in a sexy Santa outfit before her performance with the Gay Men's Chorus of Los Angeles.
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Fall in Love Skydiving
Watch the loving couple fall for each other, as LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian squash all divorce and split up rumors by showing their affection and go (more…)
Joanna Krupa Sports 'Team Rimes' Shirt After Brandi Glanville's Stinky Accusation
Joanna Krupa shows her disdain for Brandi Glanville and support for LeAnn Rimes after Glanville made rude comments about Joanna's lady parts on televi (more…)
LeAnn Rimes Flaunts Her Booty In A Bikini While Imitating The Cover Of Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue
LeAnn Rimes' new gig? Model in training! The 31-year-old country crooner took to Twitter on Monday to share a sexy bikini shot in which she's posing w (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 19, Episode 59) ABC

LeAnn Rimes offers a holiday performance. Also: "View Your Deal" with Stacy London.

Wed Dec 2 1:00pm
The ChewThe Chew's 5th Annual Ugly-Sweater PartyNew(Season 5, Episode 60) ABC

LeAnn Rimes. Also: the hosts' holiday sweater creations.

Wed Dec 2 3:15pm
Coyote Ugly AMC

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch433 Watching

More NewsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Wanted to Do VH1 Reality Show to "Take Our Life Back"

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian have been in the public eye for pretty much their entire relationship…

David Morrissey
Top Moments: Mentalist Goes Up in Flames, Walking Dead's Villainous Return

Our top moments of the week: 15. Craziest Bombshell: As Real Housewives of Beverly Hills fans, and…

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian's New Reality Show to Air on VH1

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian are heading to VH1! VH1 has ordered six episodes of the couple's reali…

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes to Guest-Star on Anger Management

LeAnn Rimes will guest-star on Anger Management, In Touch reports. Rimes will…

Brandi Glanville, LeAnn Rimes
Report: Brandi Glanville Donates $500 to Legal Defense of Woman Sued by LeAnn Rimes

The Team Brandi Glanville vs. Team LeAnn Rimes battle is alive and well.

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes: I Was Disgusted With Myself After Cheating

LeAnn Rimes says she was disgusted with herself after having an affair with the then-married Eddie C…


  • Birth Name: Margaret LeAnn Rimes
  • Birth Place: Jackson, MS
  • Birthday: August 28, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »