LeAnn Rimes Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margaret LeAnn Rimes

Birth Place: Jackson, MS

Birthday: August 28, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.09 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry, Gelila Bekele
Tyler Perry, Girlfriend Expecting Baby

Tyler Perry and his longtime girlfriend, Gelila Bekele, are expecting their first child together, Us…

LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Wanted to Do VH1 Reality Show to "Take Our Life Back"

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian have been in the public eye for pretty much their entire relationship…

David Morrissey
Top Moments: Mentalist Goes Up in Flames, Walking Dead's Villainous Return

Our top moments of the week: 15. Craziest Bombshell: As Real Housewives of Beverly Hills fans, and…

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian's New Reality Show to Air on VH1

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian are heading to VH1! VH1 has ordered six episodes of the couple's reali…

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes to Guest-Star on Anger Management

LeAnn Rimes will guest-star on Anger Management, In Touch reports. Rimes will…

Brandi Glanville, LeAnn Rimes
Report: Brandi Glanville Donates $500 to Legal Defense of Woman Sued by LeAnn Rimes

The Team Brandi Glanville vs. Team LeAnn Rimes battle is alive and well.

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 CMT Music Awards: Hot Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wrote on the 2014 CMT Music Awards red carpet

2013 American Country Awards: Hottest Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wore on the red carpet

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 12 6:15pm
Coyote Ugly ENC

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

Mon Apr 13 6:30am
Coyote Ugly ENC

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)