Lea Thompson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lea Katherine Thompson

Birth Place: Rochester, MN

Birthday: May 31, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Marano

Switched at Birth Video: Will Bay and Emmett Get Back Together?

Sorry, Bay and Emmett fans, this Switched at Birthbreakup is sticking for a while. "They're really over in the premiere," Vanessa Marano says in the video above. "She's devastated. Girl is a hot, hot mess and kind of losing it a bit. So that's fun to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wild Life
On a tiny exotic island, an outgoing parrot and his quirky animal companions befriend a marooned Robinson Crusoe. When their harmonious lives are dis (more…)
The Wild Life
On a tiny exotic island, an outgoing parrot and his quirky animal companions befriend a marooned Robinson Crusoe. When their harmonious lives are dis (more…)
Treasure Chest
00:55 — Peter spills the beans on the treasure.
The Future Is Here for 'Back to the Future'
07:01 — Back to the Future” actress Lea Thompson discusses October 21st, 2015, which marks the day Marty and Doc went to the future in the hit movie “Back to (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 4:10am
Howard the Duck MAX

A wisecracking duck from outer space is brought to Earth by a scientist and his young assistant. He befriends a pretty young woman after she rescues him from a possible attack, and soon she is trying to help him get back home.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Fri Oct 7 6:15pm
The Beverly Hillbillies STARZ

Jed Clampett makes millions after striking oil in Arkansas, and moves his family to Beverly Hills. As he strives to turn his daughter into a sophisticated woman, his decision to remarry opens him up to some greedy schemers associated with his kowtowing ban (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Sat Oct 8 12:30am
Back to the Future Part III TBS

A teen must leap the space-time continuum to 1885 in the DeLorean time machine in order to rescue its inventor, whose 70-year-old letter reveals that he has retired to the Old West to live out his days there. Upon arriving, the boy finds the scientist in l (more…)

I’ll Watch380 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Exclusive: How Is Bay Handling Her Breakup with Emmett?

Not well

Bethany Mota, Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars Surprise: Who Was Eliminated?

Greetings, Dancing Queens! We're in the home stretch of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, with th…

Lea Thompson, Artem Chigvintsev
Dancing with the Stars: Who Earned a Perfect Score – And Immunity?

Immunity is back on the table on Monday's "Dynamic Duos" episode of Dancing with the Stars, with a n…

Peta Murgatroyd, Tommy Chong
Dancing with the Stars: Who Gave Tricks and Who Gave Treats for Halloween?

Halloween has come a few days early to Dancing with the Stars, and with it,Len has risen from the de…

Sadie Robertson, Mark Ballas
Is a Romance Brewing on Dancing with the Stars?

¡Hola! It's Latin Night on Dancing with the Stars, and we've got plenty of steamy routines ahead of…

Allison Holker, Jonathan Bennett
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Who Made Fetch Happen?

Dancing with the Stars went from high school hallways to federal prison Monday night, with each cont…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lea Katherine Thompson
  • Birth Place: Rochester, MN
  • Birthday: May 31, 1961, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet