Lea Thompson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lea Katherine Thompson

Birth Place: Rochester, MN

Birthday: May 31, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Marano

Switched at Birth Video: Will Bay and Emmett Get Back Together?

Sorry, Bay and Emmett fans, this Switched at Birthbreakup is sticking for a while. "They're really over in the premiere," Vanessa Marano says in the video above. "She's devastated. Girl is a hot, hot mess and kind of losing it a bit. So that's fun to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thin Ice
02:22 — Mickey Prohaska (Greg Kinnear) is a small-time insurance agent looking for a way to jump-start his business, reunite with his estranged wife (Lea Thom (more…)
Thin Ice - Exclusive Clip - Break In
01:30 — Mickey Prohaska (Greg Kinnear) is a small-time insurance agent looking for a way to jump-start his business, reunite with his estranged wife (Lea Thom (more…)
The Future Is Here for 'Back to the Future'
07:01 — Back to the Future” actress Lea Thompson discusses October 21st, 2015, which marks the day Marty and Doc went to the future in the hit movie “Back to (more…)
"Dancing With the Stars" Eliminated Couple Lea Thompson and Artem Chigvintsev Dance
02:29 — Eliminated "Dancing with the Stars" couple Lea Thompson and Artem Chigvintsev dance one more time.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 7:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBirthright(Season 6, Episode 1) USA

In a repeat of the sixth-season opener, Lea Thompson (“Caroline in the City”) plays a widow who claims to have found the daughter she believes was kidnapped four years earlier. Donna Emmett: Viola Davis. Matt Branson: Beau Gravitte. Sarah Branson: Cami (more…)

I’ll Watch281 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBirthright(Season 6, Episode 1) USA

In a repeat of the sixth-season opener, Lea Thompson (“Caroline in the City”) plays a widow who claims to have found the daughter she believes was kidnapped four years earlier. Donna Emmett: Viola Davis. Matt Branson: Beau Gravitte. Sarah Branson: Cami (more…)

I’ll Watch281 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Baby on the Bus(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

An allergic reaction sends Ross to the hospital, leaving Chandler and Joey to look after Ben; Central Perk hires another singer (the Pretenders' Chrissie Hynde) to replace Phoebe. Caroline: Lea Thompson. Terry: Max Wright. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Chandler: Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Exclusive: How Is Bay Handling Her Breakup with Emmett?

Not well

Bethany Mota, Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars Surprise: Who Was Eliminated?

Greetings, Dancing Queens! We're in the home stretch of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, with th…

Lea Thompson, Artem Chigvintsev
Dancing with the Stars: Who Earned a Perfect Score – And Immunity?

Immunity is back on the table on Monday's "Dynamic Duos" episode of Dancing with the Stars, with a n…

Peta Murgatroyd, Tommy Chong
Dancing with the Stars: Who Gave Tricks and Who Gave Treats for Halloween?

Halloween has come a few days early to Dancing with the Stars, and with it,Len has risen from the de…

Sadie Robertson, Mark Ballas
Is a Romance Brewing on Dancing with the Stars?

¡Hola! It's Latin Night on Dancing with the Stars, and we've got plenty of steamy routines ahead of…

Allison Holker, Jonathan Bennett
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Who Made Fetch Happen?

Dancing with the Stars went from high school hallways to federal prison Monday night, with each cont…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lea Katherine Thompson
  • Birth Place: Rochester, MN
  • Birthday: May 31, 1961, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay