Lea Thompson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lea Katherine Thompson

Birth Place: Rochester, MN

Birthday: May 31, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Marano

Switched at Birth Video: Will Bay and Emmett Get Back Together?

Sorry, Bay and Emmett fans, this Switched at Birthbreakup is sticking for a while. "They're really over in the premiere," Vanessa Marano says in the video above. "She's devastated. Girl is a hot, hot mess and kind of losing it a bit. So that's fun to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jaws 3 - Official Trailer
01:21 — Everyone at Florida's Sea World is thrilled with the new "Undersea Kingdom," a maze of underwater plexiglass tunnels that permits visitors to get clos (more…)
Thin Ice - Trailer
02:22 — THIN ICE (an Official Selection of the 2011 Sundance Film Festival) is a dark comedy about a small time insurance agent (Greg Kinnear) looking for a w (more…)
Wild Life
13:55 — Calgary, 1909. An Englishman moves to the Canadian frontier, but is singularly unsuited to it. His letters home are much sunnier than the reality. Int (more…)
Casual Sex? - Official Trailer
02:00 — Who says sex isn't a laughing matter? Certainly not the ready-for-anything Stacy (Lea Thompson) or her somewhat repressed friend Melissa (Victoria Jac (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 2:30am
Back to the Future Part II TBS

A teen time-travels from 1985 to 2015 in order to save his parents and his children from the disasters precipitated by his own mistake when he traveled to 1955 and bought a book in order to enrich himself in the future.

I’ll Watch500 Watching
Thu Jun 30 6:45am
Red Dawn ENCRe

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

I’ll Watch627 Watching
Thu Jun 30 4:05pm
Red Dawn ENCRe

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

I’ll Watch627 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Exclusive: How Is Bay Handling Her Breakup with Emmett?

Not well

Bethany Mota, Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars Surprise: Who Was Eliminated?

Greetings, Dancing Queens! We're in the home stretch of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, with th…

Lea Thompson, Artem Chigvintsev
Dancing with the Stars: Who Earned a Perfect Score – And Immunity?

Immunity is back on the table on Monday's "Dynamic Duos" episode of Dancing with the Stars, with a n…

Peta Murgatroyd, Tommy Chong
Dancing with the Stars: Who Gave Tricks and Who Gave Treats for Halloween?

Halloween has come a few days early to Dancing with the Stars, and with it,Len has risen from the de…

Sadie Robertson, Mark Ballas
Is a Romance Brewing on Dancing with the Stars?

¡Hola! It's Latin Night on Dancing with the Stars, and we've got plenty of steamy routines ahead of…

Allison Holker, Jonathan Bennett
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Who Made Fetch Happen?

Dancing with the Stars went from high school hallways to federal prison Monday night, with each cont…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lea Katherine Thompson
  • Birth Place: Rochester, MN
  • Birthday: May 31, 1961, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer