Lea Thompson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lea Katherine Thompson

Birth Place: Rochester, MN

Birthday: May 31, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Marano

Switched at Birth Video: Will Bay and Emmett Get Back Together?

Sorry, Bay and Emmett fans, this Switched at Birthbreakup is sticking for a while. "They're really over in the premiere," Vanessa Marano says in the video above. "She's devastated. Girl is a hot, hot mess and kind of losing it a bit. So that's fun to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Future Is Here for 'Back to the Future'
07:01 — Back to the Future” actress Lea Thompson discusses October 21st, 2015, which marks the day Marty and Doc went to the future in the hit movie “Back to (more…)
Kids Protest Yearbook Photo Censorship
01:10 — We talk to Lea Thompson about news a High School altered photos of female students in their yearbook, covering up shoulders and cleavage.
"Dancing With the Stars" Eliminated Couple Lea Thompson and Artem Chigvintsev Dance
02:29 — Eliminated "Dancing with the Stars" couple Lea Thompson and Artem Chigvintsev dance one more time.
The Future Is Now! Looking Back On 'Back to the Future’
01:33 — Lea Thompson of “Back to the Future” fame walks us through a few of the props from the original set and shares her favorite memories from filming.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Baby on the Bus(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

An allergic reaction sends Ross to the hospital, leaving Chandler and Joey to look after Ben; Central Perk hires another singer (the Pretenders' Chrissie Hynde) to replace Phoebe. Caroline: Lea Thompson. Terry: Max Wright. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Chandler: Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Mon Sep 5 12:00pm
Back to the Future AMC

An eccentric scientist builds a time machine, which accidentally transports a high-school student back to the 1950s, where the teen inadvertently interferes with the budding romance between his future parents. The boy must figure out how to set things righ (more…)

I’ll Watch1989 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:30pm
Back to the Future Part II AMC

A teen time-travels from 1985 to 2015 in order to save his parents and his children from the disasters precipitated by his own mistake when he traveled to 1955 and bought a book in order to enrich himself in the future.

I’ll Watch504 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Exclusive: How Is Bay Handling Her Breakup with Emmett?

Not well

Bethany Mota, Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars Surprise: Who Was Eliminated?

Greetings, Dancing Queens! We're in the home stretch of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, with th…

Lea Thompson, Artem Chigvintsev
Dancing with the Stars: Who Earned a Perfect Score – And Immunity?

Immunity is back on the table on Monday's "Dynamic Duos" episode of Dancing with the Stars, with a n…

Peta Murgatroyd, Tommy Chong
Dancing with the Stars: Who Gave Tricks and Who Gave Treats for Halloween?

Halloween has come a few days early to Dancing with the Stars, and with it,Len has risen from the de…

Sadie Robertson, Mark Ballas
Is a Romance Brewing on Dancing with the Stars?

¡Hola! It's Latin Night on Dancing with the Stars, and we've got plenty of steamy routines ahead of…

Allison Holker, Jonathan Bennett
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Who Made Fetch Happen?

Dancing with the Stars went from high school hallways to federal prison Monday night, with each cont…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lea Katherine Thompson
  • Birth Place: Rochester, MN
  • Birthday: May 31, 1961, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans