Lea Thompson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lea Katherine Thompson

Birth Place: Rochester, MN

Birthday: May 31, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bethany Mota, Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars Surprise: Who Was Eliminated?

Greetings, Dancing Queens! We're in the home stretch of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, with th…

Lea Thompson, Artem Chigvintsev
Dancing with the Stars: Who Earned a Perfect Score – And Immunity?

Immunity is back on the table on Monday's "Dynamic Duos" episode of Dancing with the Stars, with a n…

Peta Murgatroyd, Tommy Chong
Dancing with the Stars: Who Gave Tricks and Who Gave Treats for Halloween?

Halloween has come a few days early to Dancing with the Stars, and with it,Len has risen from the de…

Sadie Robertson, Mark Ballas
Is a Romance Brewing on Dancing with the Stars?

¡Hola! It's Latin Night on Dancing with the Stars, and we've got plenty of steamy routines ahead of…

Allison Holker, Jonathan Bennett
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Who Made Fetch Happen?

Dancing with the Stars went from high school hallways to federal prison Monday night, with each cont…

Emma Slater, Michael Waltrip
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got the Season’s First Perfect Score?

It's Movie Night Monday on Dancing with the Stars, with tuxedo-clad guest judge Kevin Hart filling i…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing with the Stars: Season 19's Sexiest Costumes

See the outfits that kept the ballroom extra hot this season

Meet the Cast of Dancing with the Stars Season 19

See which stars will compete for the Mirrorball

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 2:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Baby on the Bus(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

An allergic reaction sends Ross to the hospital, leaving Chandler and Joey to look after Ben; Central Perk hires another singer (the Pretenders' Chrissie Hynde) to replace Phoebe. Caroline: Lea Thompson. Terry: Max Wright. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Chandler: Ma (more…)

Fri Apr 3 4:40am
Howard the Duck ENCRe

A wisecracking duck from outer space is brought to Earth by a scientist and his young assistant. He befriends a pretty young woman after she rescues him from a possible attack, and soon she is trying to help him get back home.

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
Back to the Future ABCFAM

An eccentric scientist builds a time machine, which accidentally transports a high-school student back to the 1950s, where the teen inadvertently interferes with the budding romance between his future parents. The boy must figure out how to set things righ (more…)