Lea ThompsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lea Katherine Thompson

Birth Place: Rochester, MN

Birthday: May 31, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

User Rating: (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bethany Mota, Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars Surprise: Who Was Eliminated?

Greetings, Dancing Queens! We're in the home stretch of Season 19 of Dancing with the Star…

Lea Thompson, Artem Chigvintsev
Dancing with the Stars: Who Earned a Perfect Score – And Immunity?

Immunity is back on the table on Monday's "Dynamic Duos" episode of Dancing with the Stars…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 11:30pm
Red Dawn ESQTV

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

Sat Feb 28 6:00pm
Red Dawn ESQTV

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

Tue Mar 3 6:00pm
Switched at BirthArt Like Love Is Dedication(Season 4, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Bay aspires to resume her art career, but she's unsure about how to proceed. Meanwhile, Regina invites Eric and his son to be her houseguests; Mingo wants to spend time with Daphne; and Kathryn volunteers to help Travis with his English.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop