Lea Thompson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lea Katherine Thompson

Birth Place: Rochester, MN

Birthday: May 31, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Ballet dancer

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bethany Mota, Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars Surprise: Who Was Eliminated?

Greetings, Dancing Queens! We're in the home stretch of Season 19 of Dancing with the Star…

Lea Thompson, Artem Chigvintsev
Dancing with the Stars: Who Earned a Perfect Score – And Immunity?

Immunity is back on the table on Monday's "Dynamic Duos" episode of Dancing with the Stars…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 6:00pm
Red Dawn ESQTV

A band of Colorado high-school students conduct guerrilla warfare against Soviet invaders during World War III.

Fri Mar 6 7:50am
All the Right Moves MAX

Sensitive study of a high-school senior banking on a football scholarship to escape from a grim steel town.

Sun Mar 8 11:00pm
Family GuyFinders Keepers(Season 12, Episode 1) TOON

In the Season 12 premiere, Peter believes a restaurant place mat to be a treasure map, and soon the residents of Quahog are turning the town upside down and turning against each other.

Shop