Lea Michele Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lea Michele Sarfati

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: August 29, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,406 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lea Michele, <em>Scream Queens</em>

Scream Queens' Lea Michele on What's Next for "Hannibal Hester"

The first Scream Queens Season 2 trailer revealed a new side of everyone's favorite serial killer, Hester Ulrich (Lea Michele). In the short video, Dean Munsch (Jamie Lee Curtis) is seen wheeling Hester into the hospital she now runs, with the former… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Republican Field Sounds Like a Bunch of Ducks
01:39 — Jimmy demonstrates what the Republican field of candidates sounds like with the help of some toy ducks.
Character Series: Chanel #3
01:30 — Billie Lourd divulges some Scream Queens secrets about her character Chanel #3.
Common Ground from "Pumpkin Patch"
00:59 — Dean Munsch and Denise find out they have more in common then they realized.
Commercial for Dr. Pepper With Cousin Sal
01:31 — Two college students compete for $25,000 in scholarship money from Dr. Pepper.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowHow Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta?(Season 2, Episode 11) TBS

Donna vs. Cleveland over who's Roberta's better parent. She votes with her feet, running off with her new boyfriend (voice of Wilmer Valderrama). Other guest voices: Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith and Matthew Morrison of "Glee", and " (more…)

I’ll Watch132 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lea Michele Sarfati
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 29, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay