Lea Michele Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lea Michele Sarfati

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: August 29, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,404 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Scream Queens</em>

Scream Queens Reveals Returning Cast, Plot for Season 2

Though Scream Queensoriginally promised an And Then There Were None-style series, the majority of the main cast survived the first season of the Ryan Murphy horror-comedy - and now we know why. During a panel at PaleyFest on Saturday, TVLine reports,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Selena Gomez and Lea Michele Visit the Same Hair Salon, Step Out Rocking Sexy Summer 'Dos
01:09 — The two starlets are giving us major hair inspiration!
If NCIS: Los Angeles was a Musical
00:52 — What if NCIS:LA collided with the Tony Awards? Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
Lea Michele Gets an Epic Scare on 'The Ellen Show'
01:01 — The 'Scream Queens' star declared to Ellen DeGeneres: 'That's it! I'm never coming on your show again!'
Inside Lea Michele's 1st Solo CD Signing
02:41 — Lea Michele entered new territory on March 4 when she debuted her first solo album, Louder, and the singer/actress gave ET an exclusive look at her ho (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Lea Michele Sarfati
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 29, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »