Lea Michele Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lea Michele Sarfati

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: August 29, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,406 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lea Michele, <em>Scream Queens</em>

Scream Queens Mega Buzz: Is Hester One of the Good Guys in Season 2?

Fox's Scream Queens will jump three years into the future when it returns this fall, and unsurprisingly, there are major changes ahead for the Ryan Murphy horror-comedy. Season 2 is set in a hospital run by Dean Munsch (Jamie Lee Curtis), and it's pr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lea Michele Spills "Glee" Prom Secrets
01:18 — The "Glee" star shares some scoop on the special prom episode--and shares her own high school prom experience!
2012 People's Choice: Lea Michele
02:11 — The "Glee" gal shows off her award--while getting a workout on the red carpet! Plus, get scoop on the Michael Jackson tribute episode.
Lea Michele's Passion Project
01:17 — The "Glee" actress spills on her upcoming lifestyle book, "Brunette Ambition." Plus, is she afraid to get slimed at the 2014 Kids' Choice Awards?
The Republican Field Sounds Like a Bunch of Ducks
01:39 — Jimmy demonstrates what the Republican field of candidates sounds like with the help of some toy ducks.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowHow Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta?(Season 2, Episode 11) TBS

Donna vs. Cleveland over who's Roberta's better parent. She votes with her feet, running off with her new boyfriend (voice of Wilmer Valderrama). Other guest voices: Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith and Matthew Morrison of "Glee", and " (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lea Michele Sarfati
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 29, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting