Layne Staley Celebrity Watchlist

Layne Staley

Birth Name: Layne Thomas Staley

Birth Place: Kirkland, WA

Birthday: August 22, 1967, Leo

Died: March 31, 2002

Profession: Musician, Vocalist, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Corgan Pens Touching Tribute to Former Rival Scott Weiland
Following the untimely passing of former Stone Temple Pilots frontman Scott Weiland, Billy Corgan has shared a tribute on the Smashing Pumpkins' websi (more…)
Billy Corgan Calls Scott Weiland a 'Voice of Our Generation'
Tributes continue to pour in for Scott Weiland after the former Stone Temple Pilots singer passed away at 48 Thursday night. Smashing Pumpkins' Billy (more…)
Alice In Chains “Check My Brain”
14 years since they last recorded, and 7 years since the passing of their enigmatic front man Layne Staley, Alice In Chains is back with a new album,B (more…)
Celebrity Rehab 3 | Ep. 7 | Family Weekend Show Clips | Worried about Mike
03:08 — Dr. Drew wants to Mike discuss his feelings regarding Layne Staley's death.

Details

  • Birth Name: Layne Thomas Staley
  • Birth Place: Kirkland, WA
  • Birthday: August 22, 1967, Leo
  • Died: March 31, 2002
  • Profession: Musician, Vocalist, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »