Bill Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV

Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT

Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town, Bill Lawrence (inset)

Bill Lawrence Looks Back on Cougar Town's Wild Ride, the Finale's "Head Fake" and How He Really Feels About the Show's Title

Cougar Town co-creator Bill Lawrence has always gone above and beyond for the Courteney Cox comedy, and he isn't stopping just because the show is about to play its last game of Penny Can. After traveling to SXSW to promote the second season of his N… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guy Love
02:36 — In this excerpt from the Scrubs musical episode, J.D. (Zach Braff) and Turk (Donald Faison) turn their talents to singing in this tongue-in-cheek mus (more…)
Trailer
01:28 — Introducing the first season of Rush Hour.
On the Set
01:20 — A behind-the-scenes look at the first season of Rush Hour.
Rush Hour: Two Days, Or The Number Of Hours Within That Time Frame Trailer
01:06 — After Gerald is arrested for wearing an expensive watch that was stolen in a robbery/homicide, Carter sneaks his cousin out of jail in order to use hi (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 1:30am
Cougar TownSouthern Accents(Season 3, Episode 10) TBS

Jules struggles to accept the fact that Holly, the mother of Grayson's baby, is a part of their lives, and it doesn't help when Travis and the young mom share an attraction. Meanwhile, Andy mulls a mayoral run on a platform involving beach weddings; and La (more…)

I’ll Watch236 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00am
Cougar TownDown South(Season 3, Episode 11) TBS

Jules throws a hurricane party when she can't do much about an approaching storm, but she feels she can prevent a potential disaster when Travis wants to pursue a romance with Laurie, who just ended a long-distance flirtation with a soldier.

I’ll Watch227 Watching
Fri Jul 1 1:30am
Cougar TownSquare One(Season 3, Episode 12) TBS

Hurricane damage to Grayson's place forces him to move in with Jules, a cohabitation that could provide a glimpse of their life together after they get married. Meanwhile, Travis is asked to settle an argument between Ellie and Laurie over who's sexier; an (more…)

I’ll Watch778 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Undateable
NBC Renews Undateable

NBC has renewed Undateable for a second season, according to The Hollywood Reporter.

Bianca Kajlich, Chris D'Elia
Exclusive Undateable Sneak Peek: Meet Danny the Father Bird

TV's newest odd couple is an undateable guy and… a bird.On Bill Lawrence's new comedy Undateable (pr…

John Malkovich, Chyler Leigh
NBC Sets Summer Premieres for John Malkovich's Crossbones, Amy Poehler's New Comedy

John Malkovich's new pirate drama Crossbones will set sail on NBC this May, as will Bill Lawrence's…

Sarah Michelle Gellar, Robin Williams
After Another Lackluster Season, Can the Network Sitcom Be Saved?

This was supposed to be the year that popular stars Michael J. Fox, Sean Hayes and Robin Williams tr…

Christopher Meloni, Connor Buckley
Chris Meloni on Returning to TV After SVU: "I Couldn't Do That Schedule Again"

When it came to looking for his next TV project after logging 12 seasons on Law & Order: SVU, Christ…

Ground Floor
First Look: Anna Camp Visits Ground Floor

It's a Pitch Perfect reunion for Ground Floor's Skylar Astin when his costar from last year's hit mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV
  • Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT
  • Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director