Lawrence Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lawrence Julius Taylor

Birth Place: Williamsburg, VA

Birthday: February 4, 1959, Aquarius

Profession: NFL Hall of Famer

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall

Showtime Boss: Ending Dexter Is a "Creative Decision," Defends Homeland's Season 2

Is the end of Dexter nigh? The serial killer drama will return on Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c, earlier than its intended fall premiere, Showtime Entertainment President David Nevins announced at the winter TV previews on Saturday. Dexter will act as a le… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Parcells Compares J.J. Watt to Lawrence Taylor - 'The Herd'
Does J.J. Watt really remind Bill Parcells of Lawrence Taylor?
Gottlieb: Belichick places J.J. Watt in same class as Lawrence Taylor
00:55 — Doug Gottlieb discusses Patriots coach Bill Belichick comparing J.J. Watt to Lawrence Taylor.
Jennifer Lawrence, Taylor Swift Meet On Golden Globes Red Carpet
Jennifer Lawrence alongside Taylor Sqift talks to Ryan Seacrest on the Red Carpet of the Golden Globes 2014

More NewsSee all »

Lawrence Taylor
Nutrisystem Drops Lawrence Taylor as Spokesman

Weight loss company Nutrisystem has ended its relationship with Lawrence Taylor in light of the rape…

Lawrence Taylor
Lawrence Taylor Pleads Not Guilty to Rape Charge

Pro football hall of famer Lawrence Taylor pleaded not guilty to charges of third-degree rape and pa…

Lawrence Taylor
Lawrence Taylor Arrested in Rape Investigation

NFL Hall of Famer and Dancing with the Stars alum Lawrence Taylor was arrested Thursday morning on s…

Brooklyn Decker
Brooklyn Decker Scores 2010 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue Cover

Brooklyn Decker has made the cover of the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue.The 22-year-old model an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Julius Taylor
  • Birth Place: Williamsburg, VA
  • Birthday: February 4, 1959, Aquarius
  • Profession: NFL Hall of Famer