Lawrence Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lawrence Julius Taylor

Birth Place: Williamsburg, VA

Birthday: February 4, 1959, Aquarius

Profession: NFL Hall of Famer

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall

Showtime Boss: Ending Dexter Is a "Creative Decision," Defends Homeland's Season 2

Is the end of Dexter nigh? The serial killer drama will return on Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c, earlier than its intended fall premiere, Showtime Entertainment President David Nevins announced at the winter TV previews on Saturday. Dexter will act as a le… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Boomer and Carton: LT arrested for DUI
01:51 — Boomer and Carton discuss Pro Football Hall of Fame linebacker Lawrence Taylor getting arrested over the weekend for driving while intoxicated.
When In Rome - Trailer 1
03:29 — An ambitious young New Yorker, disillusioned with romance, takes a whirlwind trip to Rome where she defiantly plucks magic coins from a fountain of lo (more…)
Lawrence Taylor: The Groupies of the Past!
01:00 — Lawrence Taylor tells us how groupies got with the Stars in the past without social media.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:20pm
Shaft TMC

Samuel L. Jackson plays former cop John Shaft, the nephew of the '70s private eye of the same name, who takes on a racist killer and a Dominican drug lord. Slick but unfocused. Christian Bale. Richard Roundtree, the star of the 1971 original and two sequel (more…)

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:20pm
Shaft TMC

Samuel L. Jackson plays former cop John Shaft, the nephew of the '70s private eye of the same name, who takes on a racist killer and a Dominican drug lord. Slick but unfocused. Christian Bale. Richard Roundtree, the star of the 1971 original and two sequel (more…)

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Tue Oct 11 12:00am
Shaft SHO

Samuel L. Jackson plays former cop John Shaft, the nephew of the '70s private eye of the same name, who takes on a racist killer and a Dominican drug lord. Slick but unfocused. Christian Bale. Richard Roundtree, the star of the 1971 original and two sequel (more…)

I’ll Watch142 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lawrence Taylor
Nutrisystem Drops Lawrence Taylor as Spokesman

Weight loss company Nutrisystem has ended its relationship with Lawrence Taylor in light of the rape…

Lawrence Taylor
Lawrence Taylor Pleads Not Guilty to Rape Charge

Pro football hall of famer Lawrence Taylor pleaded not guilty to charges of third-degree rape and pa…

Lawrence Taylor
Lawrence Taylor Arrested in Rape Investigation

NFL Hall of Famer and Dancing with the Stars alum Lawrence Taylor was arrested Thursday morning on s…

Brooklyn Decker
Brooklyn Decker Scores 2010 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue Cover

Brooklyn Decker has made the cover of the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue.The 22-year-old model an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lawrence Julius Taylor
  • Birth Place: Williamsburg, VA
  • Birthday: February 4, 1959, Aquarius
  • Profession: NFL Hall of Famer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent