Lawrence TaylorCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lawrence Julius Taylor

Birth Place: Williamsburg, VA

Birthday: February 4, 1959, Aquarius

Profession: NFL Hall of Famer

User Rating: (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Showtime Boss: Ending Dexter Is a "Creative Decision," Defends Homeland's Season 2

Is the end of Dexter nigh? The serial killer drama will return on Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c,…

Lawrence Taylor
Nutrisystem Drops Lawrence Taylor as Spokesman

Weight loss company Nutrisystem has ended its relationship with Lawrence Taylor in light o…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 12:00am
When in Rome FXM

Disillusioned New Yorker Beth (Kristen Bell) causes a frenzy in Rome when she steals a few coins from a magical fountain, which causes a number of men to fall in love with her. But when a happy-go-lucky reporter (Josh Duhamel) begins pursuing her, Beth mus (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop