Lauryn Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Lauryn Williams

Birth Name: Beatrice Lauryn Williams

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Track and field, bobsled athlete

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ted Ligety

Olympics: Ted Ligety, Lauryn Williams Make History

Ted Ligety has finally filled the void in his resume. The most dominant giant slalom skier for most of the last decade easily won the event Wednesday at the Winter Olympics, becoming the first American man to claim two Olympic gold medals in Alpine s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bobsledding Silver, Bronze for American Women
Americans Elana Meyers and Lauryn Williams won silver in the women's bobsledding event in Sochi Wednesday, and their teammates Jamie Greubel and Aja E (more…)
Lauryn Williams takes silver in bobsled, just misses Olympic history
00:56 — American Lauryn Williams became just the fifth person to win medals at both the Summer and Winter Olympics. In Sochi, she was part of the two-person b (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lolo Jones, Jazmine Fenlator
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 11 — Lolo Jones, Ski Halfpipe Make Their Debuts

Day 11 of the Winter Olympics on Tuesday features hurdler-turned-bobsledder Lolo Jones and the inaug…

Lolo Jones
Track Stars Lolo Jones and Lauryn Williams Join Olympic Bobsled Team

 The U.S. Olympic bobsled team is getting some help from track stars Lolo Jones and Lauryn Williams,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Beatrice Lauryn Williams
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 11, 1983, Virgo
  • Profession: Track and field, bobsled athlete

Trending TonightSee all »