Lauryn WilliamsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Beatrice Lauryn Williams

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Track and field, bobsled athlete

User Rating: (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ted Ligety
Olympics: Ted Ligety, Lauryn Williams Make History

Ted Ligety has finally filled the void in his resume. The most dominant giant slalom skie…

Lolo Jones, Jazmine Fenlator
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 11 — Lolo Jones, Ski Halfpipe Make Their Debuts

Day 11 of the Winter Olympics on Tuesday features hurdler-turned-bobsledder Lolo Jones and…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop