Lauryn Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Lauryn Williams

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Beatrice Lauryn Williams

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Track and field, bobsled athlete

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ted Ligety
Olympics: Ted Ligety, Lauryn Williams Make History

Ted Ligety has finally filled the void in his resume. The most dominant giant slalom skier for most…

Lolo Jones, Jazmine Fenlator
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 11 — Lolo Jones, Ski Halfpipe Make Their Debuts

Day 11 of the Winter Olympics on Tuesday features hurdler-turned-bobsledder Lolo Jones and the inaug…

Lolo Jones
Track Stars Lolo Jones and Lauryn Williams Join Olympic Bobsled Team

 The U.S. Olympic bobsled team is getting some help from track stars Lolo Jones and Lauryn Williams,…