Lauryn Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Lauryn Hill

Birth Name: Lauryn Noelle Hill

Birth Place: East Orange, NJ

Birthday: May 26, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauryn Hill

Lauryn Hill Released After Completing Prison Term for Tax-Evasion

Lauryn Hill was released from a federal prison Friday after serving a three-month sentence for tax evasion, People reports. "She was released several days early based on a number of factors the Bureau of Prisons takes into consideration, including go… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Leslie Odom Jr. Reveal Some Hidden Hip Hop References in ‘Hamilton’
03:05 — As a hip hop musical, it’s only natural that “Hamilton” would be full of references to the hip hop legends who inspired the show. From Biggie to Laury (more…)
John Legend Performs Doo Wop (That Thing) On Greatest Hits
00:51 — John Legend covers Lauryn Hill's Doo Wop (That Thing).
Kevin Bacon's Fans Dress up As Bacon
02:23 — Kevin Bacon shows Jimmy how the biggest Bacon Brothers fans show their appreciation before discussing his film Cop Car.
Mel B Is a Terrible Backseat Driver
03:17 — Mel B chats with Jimmy about struggling to teach her teenager how to drive and reuniting with the Spice Girls after 20 years.

More NewsSee all »

Colin Firth
Pride and Prejudice-Inspired Statue of Colin Firth Surfaces in London

Diehard Jane Austen and Colin Firth fans, rejoice! A 12-foot fiberglass sculpture depicting that mem…

Lauren Hill
Lauryn Hill Starts Three-Month Prison Sentence

Lauryn Hill  reported to the Federal Correctional Institution in Danbury, Conn., to begin her three-…

Lauryn Hill
Lauryn Hill Sentenced to Three Months in Jail

Lauryn Hill was sentenced to three months in prison after failing to pay taxes on $1.8 million in ea…

Lauryn Hill
Lauryn Hill Pays Tax Bill Ahead of Sentencing

Before her sentencing for tax evasion, Lauryn Hill has reportedly paid her overdue taxes, Fox News r…

Lauryn Hill
Lauryn Hill's Sentencing Delayed for Two Weeks

Lauryn Hill's tax evasion sentencing was delayed for two weeks on Monday so she can pay a restitutio…

Lauryn Hill
Lauryn Hill Being Sued for Eviction

Lauryn Hill may be evicted from her South Orange, N.J. mansion just days after she pled guilty to ta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauryn Noelle Hill
  • Birth Place: East Orange, NJ
  • Birthday: May 26, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay