Lauryn Hill Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lauryn Noelle Hill

Birth Place: East Orange, NJ

Birthday: May 26, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauryn Hill
Lauryn Hill Released After Completing Prison Term for Tax-Evasion

Lauryn Hill was released from a federal prison Friday after serving a three-month sentence…

Colin Firth
Pride and Prejudice-Inspired Statue of Colin Firth Surfaces in London

Diehard Jane Austen and Colin Firth fans, rejoice! A 12-foot fiberglass sculpture depictin…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 14 10:30pm
Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit BET

Whoopi Goldberg returns to the calling, as a singer helping the nuns run an inner-city school. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Lazarus: Mary Wickes. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Father Maurice: Barnard Hughes. Mother Superior: Maggie S (more…)

Sun Mar 15 7:00pm
Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit BET

Whoopi Goldberg returns to the calling, as a singer helping the nuns run an inner-city school. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Lazarus: Mary Wickes. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Father Maurice: Barnard Hughes. Mother Superior: Maggie S (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop