Laurie Holden Celebrity Watchlist

Laurie Holden

Birth Name: Heather Laurie Holden

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 17, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(131 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

People die during a zombie apocalypse. That's something The Walking Dead knows all too well. Before the show returns for the second half of Season 6 -- which sounds like it will add quite a few names to its already-existing body count -- we decided… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David Morrissey and Laurie Holden of AMC's "The Walking Dead" Answer Social Media Questions
01:25 — David Morrissey and Laurie Holden of AMC's "The Walking Dead" answer fan questions from social media sites including Facebook & Twitter.
Merle Dixon's Death: David Morrissey and Laurie Holden of AMC's "The Walking Dead"
00:45 — David Morrissey and Laurie Holden of AMC's "The Walking Dead" discuss the loss of the character Merle Dixon.
No Job Security On AMC's "The Walking Dead" Say David Morrissey and Laurie Holden
01:10 — David Morrissey and Laurie Holden tell Larry King that despite perceived Job security, no one is safe on "The Walking Dead."
"Death Dinners" Exposed: David Morrissey and Laurie Holden of AMC's "The Walking Dead"
01:33 — David Morrissey and Laurie Holden of AMC's "The Walking Dead" Tell Larry How They Used To Disguise "Death Dinners" as Birthday Parties.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 11:10am
Dumb and Dumber To HBO

Lloyd and Harry set out on a road trip to find the latter's long-lost daughter.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Mon Oct 10 4:00am
Dumb and Dumber To HBO

Lloyd and Harry set out on a road trip to find the latter's long-lost daughter.

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Walking Dead</em>
Everything You Need to Know About The Walking Dead

Warning: Lots of spoilers ahead!

Mary McDonnell
Exclusive Major Crimes Sneak Peek: Can Capt. Raydor Win a Turf War?

A potential rift in the LAPD emerges on Monday's Major Crimes summer finale.While investigating the…

David Morrissey
The Walking Dead's David Morrissey: The Governor May Actually Come in Peace

The Governor has returned! But he may not be the same sadistic, maniacal and ruthless leader of Wood…

Scott Wilson and Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead Season 4 Brings a "Smorgasbord of Threats" to Test Each Character

The Walking Dead has gone through some growing pains over the last three seasons. Under former showr…

Andrew Lincoln
6 Ideas for The Walking Dead Spin-Off

The world of The Walking Dead is expanding. On Monday, AMC announced plans for a companion series th…

David Morrissey, Danai Gurira
Walking Dead Exclusive: Michonne and The Governor Face Off in Season 3 DVD Clip

Comic book fans of The Walking Dead knew exactly who that hooded figure was that saved Andrea (Lauri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Heather Laurie Holden
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 17, 1969, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind