Laurie Holden Celebrity Watchlist

Laurie Holden

Birth Name: Heather Laurie Holden

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 17, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(131 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

People die during a zombie apocalypse. That's something The Walking Dead knows all too well. Before the show returns for the second half of Season 6 -- which sounds like it will add quite a few names to its already-existing body count -- we decided… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lives in the Balance
03:52 — Dr. Rhodes opens up about his father - but a crisis call soon shatters the quiet moment, and he and Dr. Halstead fight against the clock to save a wom (more…)
The Most Important Thing
05:02 — A heartbreaking case. A devastating diagnosis. When Sarah faces the toughest test of her young career, Dr. Charles is there to guide her every step of (more…)
A Crashing Start
02:01 — Sharing baby pictures... flirty banter between doctors... it began as a routine shift, but a multi-victim car crash is about to push Med to the limits (more…)
Don't You Know?
01:42 — For the first time ever, Will shares his true feelings with Natalie... and seals the deal with a kiss.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 10:50pm
Dumb and Dumber To HBOSGe

Lloyd and Harry set out on a road trip to find the latter's long-lost daughter.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Sun Sep 4 2:00pm
Dumb and Dumber To HBOSGe

Lloyd and Harry set out on a road trip to find the latter's long-lost daughter.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Walking Dead</em>
Everything You Need to Know About The Walking Dead

Warning: Lots of spoilers ahead!

Mary McDonnell
Exclusive Major Crimes Sneak Peek: Can Capt. Raydor Win a Turf War?

A potential rift in the LAPD emerges on Monday's Major Crimes summer finale.While investigating the…

David Morrissey
The Walking Dead's David Morrissey: The Governor May Actually Come in Peace

The Governor has returned! But he may not be the same sadistic, maniacal and ruthless leader of Wood…

Scott Wilson and Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead Season 4 Brings a "Smorgasbord of Threats" to Test Each Character

The Walking Dead has gone through some growing pains over the last three seasons. Under former showr…

Andrew Lincoln
6 Ideas for The Walking Dead Spin-Off

The world of The Walking Dead is expanding. On Monday, AMC announced plans for a companion series th…

David Morrissey, Danai Gurira
Walking Dead Exclusive: Michonne and The Governor Face Off in Season 3 DVD Clip

Comic book fans of The Walking Dead knew exactly who that hooded figure was that saved Andrea (Lauri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Heather Laurie Holden
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 17, 1969, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer