Laurie Holden Celebrity Watchlist

Laurie Holden

Birth Name: Heather Laurie Holden

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 17, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

People die during a zombie apocalypse. That's something The Walking Dead knows all too well. Before the show returns for the second half of Season 6 -- which sounds like it will add quite a few names to its already-existing body count -- we decided… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chicago Med: iNO Trailer
01:16 — As Dr. Ethan Choi (Brian Tee) treats a bleeding teenage girl, he discovers she's just given birth, sparking a frantic search for her abandoned baby. W (more…)
A Magnetic Operation
03:11 — After swallowing two magnets, a young boy must undergo an emergency surgery before the magnets come together - and cause irreparable damage to the boy (more…)
Chicago Med Trailer
02:00 — From Executive Producer Dick Wolf comes the newest installment of the Chicago franchise about the city's most explosive hospital.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 4:40pm
Dumb and Dumber To MOMAX

Lloyd and Harry set out on a road trip to find the latter's long-lost daughter.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Mon May 9 1:40pm
Dumb and Dumber To MOMAX

Lloyd and Harry set out on a road trip to find the latter's long-lost daughter.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Tue May 17 9:00pm
Dumb and Dumber To MOMAX

Lloyd and Harry set out on a road trip to find the latter's long-lost daughter.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Walking Dead</em>
Everything You Need to Know About The Walking Dead

Warning: Lots of spoilers ahead!

Mary McDonnell
Exclusive Major Crimes Sneak Peek: Can Capt. Raydor Win a Turf War?

A potential rift in the LAPD emerges on Monday's Major Crimes summer finale.While investigating the…

David Morrissey
The Walking Dead's David Morrissey: The Governor May Actually Come in Peace

The Governor has returned! But he may not be the same sadistic, maniacal and ruthless leader of Wood…

Scott Wilson and Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead Season 4 Brings a "Smorgasbord of Threats" to Test Each Character

The Walking Dead has gone through some growing pains over the last three seasons. Under former showr…

Andrew Lincoln
6 Ideas for The Walking Dead Spin-Off

The world of The Walking Dead is expanding. On Monday, AMC announced plans for a companion series th…

David Morrissey, Danai Gurira
Walking Dead Exclusive: Michonne and The Governor Face Off in Season 3 DVD Clip

Comic book fans of The Walking Dead knew exactly who that hooded figure was that saved Andrea (Lauri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Heather Laurie Holden
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 17, 1969, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »