Laurie HoldenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Heather Laurie Holden

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 17, 2015, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (115 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Jan 26 7:10am
The Majestic MOMAXe

A blacklisted screenwriter (Jim Carrey) has an accident, loses his memory and turns up in a California coastal town, where he's welcomed as a returning war hero. Laurie Holden. James Whitmore, Martin Landau, Gerry Black, Catherine Dent, David Ogden Stiers (more…)

Sat Feb 7 9:00pm
Fantastic FourNew Syfy

Mister Fantastic, Invisible Woman, The Human Torch, and The Thing come together on a space mission that goes wrong. The ship's owner - who later transforms into evil Doctor Doom - refuses to abort the mission during a solar storm, which electrifies the shi (more…)

Shop