Laurie Holden Celebrity Watchlist

Laurie Holden

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Heather Laurie Holden

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 17, 2015, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (115 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary McDonnell
Exclusive Major Crimes Sneak Peek: Can Capt. Raydor Win a Turf War?

A potential rift in the LAPD emerges on Monday's Major Crimes summer finale.While investigating the…

David Morrissey
The Walking Dead's David Morrissey: The Governor May Actually Come in Peace

The Governor has returned! But he may not be the same sadistic, maniacal and ruthless leader of Wood…

Scott Wilson and Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead Season 4 Brings a "Smorgasbord of Threats" to Test Each Character

The Walking Dead has gone through some growing pains over the last three seasons. Under former showr…

Andrew Lincoln
6 Ideas for The Walking Dead Spin-Off

The world of The Walking Dead is expanding. On Monday, AMC announced plans for a companion series th…

David Morrissey, Danai Gurira
Walking Dead Exclusive: Michonne and The Governor Face Off in Season 3 DVD Clip

Comic book fans of The Walking Dead knew exactly who that hooded figure was that saved Andrea (Lauri…

Laurie Holden and Andrew Lincoln
How The Walking Dead's Third Season Went Wrong

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the third season of The Walking Dead as well as th…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 10:00pm
Chicago FireI Am the ApocalypseNew(Season 3, Episode 19) NBC

The team transports victims of a chemical leak to Chicago Med, where the bad situation turns even worse due to a grenade-carrying madman who claims to have a deadly airborne disease.

Sat Apr 11 9:00pm
Fantastic Four Syfy

Mister Fantastic, Invisible Woman, The Human Torch, and The Thing come together on a space mission that goes wrong. The ship's owner - who later transforms into evil Doctor Doom - refuses to abort the mission during a solar storm, which electrifies the shi (more…)

Sun Apr 12 6:30pm
Fantastic Four Syfy

Mister Fantastic, Invisible Woman, The Human Torch, and The Thing come together on a space mission that goes wrong. The ship's owner - who later transforms into evil Doctor Doom - refuses to abort the mission during a solar storm, which electrifies the shi (more…)