Laurence Olivier Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Laurence Kerr Olivier

Birth Place: Dorking, Surrey, England

Birthday: May 22, 1907, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: Give These Shows a Medal!

While the Olympians continue to dominate the TV spotlight in Sochi, another gathering of c…

Jean Kent
British Actress Jean Kent Dies at 92

British actress¬†Jean Kent, who starred in a number of films and television shows throughou…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 10:45am
That Hamilton Woman TCM

During the Napoleonic wars, a social-climbing dance hall girl's ladder to the top is cut short by a tragic romance with the wrong man.

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
The Jazz Singer SHO2e

Remake of the classic about a cantor's son (Neil Diamond) who enters show business. Laurence Olivier, Lucie Arnaz. Rivka: Catlin Adams. Bubba: Franklyn Ajaye. Keith: Paul Nicholas. Eddie: Sully Boyar. Leo: Mike Kellin. Paul: James Booth.

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
A Bridge Too Far MAXe

Allied military leaders concoct an elaborate plan to capture a Nazi-held bridge in Holland. Their ambitions get them into serious trouble when they discover there are far more enemy troops stationed there than they had imagined.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop