Laurence FishburneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Laurence John Fishburne III

Birth Place: Augusta, GA

Birthday: July 30, 1961, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Hannibal poster
First Look: NBC's Hannibal

Feb 16, 2013 6:28 PM EST

Caroline Dhavernas
Hannibal Casts Its Leading Lady

Aug 2, 2012 10:05 AM EDT

Laurence Fishburne
Laurence Fishburne Joins Hannibal

Jul 27, 2012 10:41 AM EDT

Julianna Margulies, George Clooney
SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Jan 27, 2012 10:50 AM EST

Ashton Kutcher, Ted Danson, James Spader
Fall TV: Who Did It Better?

Oct 23, 2011 10:43 PM EDT

Ted Danson, Marg Helgenberger
CSI Cheers Up With Ted Danson

Oct 4, 2011 7:00 AM EDT

Ted Danson
Ted Danson Hired as New Star of CSI

Jul 12, 2011 10:08 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop