Laurence Fishburne Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Laurence John Fishburne III

Birth Place: Augusta, GA

Birthday: July 30, 1961, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 6:15pm
Ride Along MAX

A motormouthed high-school security guard joins his girlfriend's brother, a decorated police officer, on a ride-along through the mean streets of Atlanta. In the process, he learns that life on the force is no picnic.

Wed Mar 4 9:00pm
Ride Along MOMAX

A motormouthed high-school security guard joins his girlfriend's brother, a decorated police officer, on a ride-along through the mean streets of Atlanta. In the process, he learns that life on the force is no picnic.

Wed Mar 4 9:31pm
BlackishParental GuidanceNew(Season 1, Episode 16) ABC

Dre plans an amazing vow renewal to celebrate his 15 years of marriage to Bow, but things don't go as planned when Bow's hippie parents show up unannounced and end up fighting with Dre's mother and father.

Sat Mar 7 2:30pm
Man of Steel HBO2

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sat Mar 7 7:15pm
Ride Along MAX

A motormouthed high-school security guard joins his girlfriend's brother, a decorated police officer, on a ride-along through the mean streets of Atlanta. In the process, he learns that life on the force is no picnic.

Sun Mar 8 7:00pm
21New ION

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Sun Mar 8 11:30pm
21 ION

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Sun Mar 8 11:45pm
Ride Along MOMAX

A motormouthed high-school security guard joins his girlfriend's brother, a decorated police officer, on a ride-along through the mean streets of Atlanta. In the process, he learns that life on the force is no picnic.

Tue Mar 10 2:30pm
Ride Along MAX

A motormouthed high-school security guard joins his girlfriend's brother, a decorated police officer, on a ride-along through the mean streets of Atlanta. In the process, he learns that life on the force is no picnic.

Wed Mar 11 12:30pm
Man of Steel HBO2

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Wed Mar 11 9:31pm
Blackish: BloopishNew ABC

Behind-the-scenes footage and outtakes are featured, along with a tour of the set given by Yara Shahidi, Marcus Scribner, Miles Brown and Marsai Martin.

Fri Mar 13 4:00am
The Cotton Club HBO2

A cornet player at a legendary 1920s-era Harlem nightspot gets caught in the orbit of a notorious gangster and his teenaged mistress.

Fri Mar 13 3:00pm
The Matrix Reloaded TNT

Keanu Reeves returns as Neo, who continues his quest to save mankind from deadly machines.

Fri Mar 13 5:30pm
The Matrix Revolutions TNT

The conclusion of the Wachowski brothers' trilogy about the final showdown between humans and machines.

Sat Mar 14 12:30pm
Boyz N the Hood BET

Gritty morality tale about teens growing up in an L.A. neighborhood. Writer-director John Singleton received an Oscar nomination for his debut. Ice Cube, Cuba Gooding Jr. Larry Fishburne is excellent as a tough but loving father.

Sat Mar 14 1:00pm
Biker Boyz TNT

A father and son (Laurence Fishburne, Derek Luke), big wheels in their respective motorcycle clubs, square off in an illegal street race. All revved up but goes nowhere fast as it sputters to the finish line. Rock-rapper Kid Rock costars as Dogg, one of Fi (more…)

Sat Mar 14 1:10pm
Ride Along MOMAX

A motormouthed high-school security guard joins his girlfriend's brother, a decorated police officer, on a ride-along through the mean streets of Atlanta. In the process, he learns that life on the force is no picnic.

Sat Mar 14 7:00pm
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer ABCFAM

The sequel to the 2005 blockbuster FANTASTIC FOUR, RISE OF THE SILVER SURFER finds the Marvel superhero quartet of Reed Richards, Sue Storm, Johnny Storm, and Ben Grimm facing an extraterrestrial threat in the form of the title character, an enigmatic bein (more…)