Laurence Fishburne Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Laurence John Fishburne III

Birth Place: Augusta, GA

Birthday: July 30, 1961, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sleepy Hollow
Ask Matt: Black-ish, The Middle, Anarchy Music, The Voice, The Knick, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: OMG!…

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fall awash i…

Black-ish
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Find Out Why Black-ish Is the New Cosby Show We All Need

It's been 30 years since The Cosby Show premiered and though sitcoms featuring primarily black chara…

Black-ish
Watch an Exclusive Sneak Peek of Black-ish Now!

Anthony Anderson. Laurence Fishburne. Tracee Ellis Ross. The parents in ABC's upcoming sitcom Black-…

Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross, Laurence Fishburne
Fall Preview: Meet the Hilarious Black-ish Trio

It's a weekday morning on the Black-ish soundstage, and Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis Ross are m…

Lea Michele
Ask Matt: Glee, Good Wife, Person of Interest, Emmys and Law & Order

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See the TV stars who earn the biggest paychecks

Most Memorable TV Character Replacements

See the shows that have replaced their leads, with varying degrees of success

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:31pm
BlackishSex, Lies and VasectomiesNew(Season 1, Episode 18) ABC

Dre lies to Bow about a vasectomy procedure he claimed to have a few years ago, but she learns from a colleague that he never went through with it.

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
Boyz N the Hood SUNDe

Gritty morality tale about teens growing up in an L.A. neighborhood. Writer-director John Singleton received an Oscar nomination for his debut. Ice Cube, Cuba Gooding Jr. Larry Fishburne is excellent as a tough but loving father.

Thu Apr 2 12:45am
School Daze ENCRe

Spike Lee (who also stars as Half-Pint) injects musical numbers into this tale of discord at an all-black college. Dap: Larry Fishburne. Julian: Giancarlo Esposito. Jane: Tisha Campbell. Rachel: Kyme. McPherson: Joe Seneca. Odrie: Ellen Holly. Cedar: Art E (more…)