Lauren London Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren London

Birth Name: Lauren Nicole London

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren London and Jay Ellis

Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Check out all the Oscars fashion hits and misses The Game will kick off its sixth season with a special hour-long episode starting at 10/9c to mar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Everybody Hates Chris - Yo-Yo
01:56 — Just as Rochelle wonders if Chris is trying to kill her with his yo-yo, her father unexpectedly dies.. http://www.cbs.com
The Atl
01:40
The Atl
00:46
This Christmas
04:07

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 2:35am
The GameThe Wedding Night Episode(Season 8, Episode 1) BET

Chardonnay goes on an emotional roller-coaster ride after getting jilted at the altar in the Season 8 opener. Also: Kelly rebuffs Jason's declaration of love and tries to make amends with Chardonnay. Jason is torn between both women. Meanwhile, Pookie fulf (more…)

I’ll Watch182 Watching
Thu Jul 28 3:04am
The GameThe After the Wedding Night Episode BET

Dramas continue after Chardonnay gets jilted at the altar. Also: Malik connives to arrange football tryouts; and Keira and Blue's elopement plans hit a snag.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Thu Jul 28 3:32am
The GameThe Pittsy Shuffle: Why Pitts Really Dipped(Season 8, Episode 2) BET

Chardonnay goes on Perez Hilton to redeem herself after Perez lambasts her wedding fiasco on national television. Jason gives Chardonnay real answers about the demise of their marriage. Tasha avoids her mommy duties. Jason berates Blue for his lack of focu (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lauren London
The Game Recruits 90210 Alum Lauren London

Following the exits of Tia Mowry and Pooch Hall, Lauren London has joined the cast of The Game as a…

Lauren London
Exclusive: Who's Gay on 90210?

It's a girl! After all our guesses about which male character (Navid? Ty? That blond guy?) would com…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Nicole London
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1984, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »