Lauren London Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren London

Birth Name: Lauren Nicole London

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren London and Jay Ellis

Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Check out all the Oscars fashion hits and misses The Game will kick off its sixth season with a special hour-long episode starting at 10/9c to mar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lauren London: What Do Knees and the Eiffel Tower Have in Common?
01:10 — They can be interpreted as sex positions! That is what happened when our camera guy talked to Lauren London about his plans on getting engaged which i (more…)
I Love You, Beth Cooper - Trailer 1
02:34 — A high school valedictorian proclaims his love for the hottest girl in school.
Next Day Air - Trailer 1
02:29 — A delivery man accidentally brings a box full of cocaine to the wrong address.
Madea's Big Happy Family: Cassi Davis and Lauren London
03:29 — Two of the female stars of Madea's Big Happy Family sit down with HitFix's Gregory Ellwood

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:00am
ATL OXYGN

A tightly knit group of working-class Atlanta teens spend their time bonding over hip-hop and roller skating while pondering life after high school amidst the mean streets they live in.

I’ll Watch508 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Funerals(Season 1, Episode 17) FUSE

Rochelle's father (Jimmie Walker) visits, but he dies of a heart attack while eating dinner. Rochelle then has to help her controlling mother with the funeral arrangements.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:00am
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Funerals(Season 1, Episode 17) FUSE

Rochelle's father (Jimmie Walker) visits, but he dies of a heart attack while eating dinner. Rochelle then has to help her controlling mother with the funeral arrangements.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lauren London
The Game Recruits 90210 Alum Lauren London

Following the exits of Tia Mowry and Pooch Hall, Lauren London has joined the cast of The Game as a…

Lauren London
Exclusive: Who's Gay on 90210?

It's a girl! After all our guesses about which male character (Navid? Ty? That blond guy?) would com…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Nicole London
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1984, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments