Lauren Holly Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren Holly

A fetching actor with a penchant for changing hair colors, Holly has only occasionally fulfilled her early promise. After a three-year stint on the soap All My Children, which netted her a Daytime Emmy nod, she became a familiar prime-time face as a sherif… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly

Birth Place: Bristol, PA

Birthday: October 28, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(477 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brendan Penny, Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman

ABC Renews Motive for Season 2

ABC's summer cop drama Motive has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Canadian drama, which stars Lauren Holly and Kristin Lehman, was already renewed by Canada's CTV. In America, the first season capped off with 4.7 mill… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll - Trailer 1
02:15 — Two estranged childhood friends channel their talent and passion for music into a cross-country road trip that brings them face to face with their pas (more…)
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll - Exclusive Featurette - Blues Time
02:09 — Two estranged childhood friends channel their talent and passion for music into a cross-country road trip that brings them face to face with their pas (more…)
NCIS - A Year Of Intrigue And Danger On NCIS
05:05 — Relive NCIS' epic Season 13 as your favorite agents take on dangers foreign and domestic.
NCIS, Season 14
In the season premiere, the NCIS team investigates a deadly car explosion in D.C. that connects to NCIS Special Agent Nicholas "Nick" Torres (new cast (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:35pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:10pm
Dumb and Dumber HBO2

Two inept pals become embroiled in a kidnapping plot when they try to return a briefcase to a lovely woman, who left it in an airport...on purpose.

I’ll Watch374 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:30pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman
Motive: Will Canada's No. 1 New Show Connect with U.S. Audiences?

On ABC's new police procedural Motive, the question at the start of each episode is not who committe…

NCIS
Exclusive: NCIS Cast Gathers for Roundtable Tell-All!

"This is all just a setup," says Pauley Perrette, walking into the NCIS writers' room north of Los A…

NCIS
NCIS Boss on the 200th Episode: Gibbs Took a Big Step Forward

Although Leroy Jethro Gibbs got to see how his life could have played out differently on the landma…

Pauley Perrette, NCIS
Keck's Exclusives: NCIS Gets Ready for the Big 200

With TV's top scripted show approaching its 200th episode in early 2012, NCIS exec producer Gary Gla…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly
  • Birth Place: Bristol, PA
  • Birthday: October 28, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind