Lauren Holly Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren Holly

A fetching actor with a penchant for changing hair colors, Holly has only occasionally fulfilled her early promise. After a three-year stint on the soap All My Children, which netted her a Daytime Emmy nod, she became a familiar prime-time face as a sherif… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly

Birth Place: Bristol, PA

Birthday: October 28, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(476 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brendan Penny, Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman

ABC Renews Motive for Season 2

ABC's summer cop drama Motive has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Canadian drama, which stars Lauren Holly and Kristin Lehman, was already renewed by Canada's CTV. In America, the first season capped off with 4.7 mill… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 11 Recap
04:57 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS.
NCIS - Pauley Perrette Interview
02:29 — Andrew Freund catches up with Pauley Perrette on the blue carpet, as the stars of CBS get together to celebrate the new Fall season. Watch NCIS this (more…)
NCIS - Interrogation with the NCIS Cast - Pauley Perrette
01:13 — Abby and Gibbs often communicate in sign language, but are the actors fluent in ASL?
NCIS - Somebody's Gotta' Save Gibbs
01:41 — Go behind the scenes of the NCIS Season 13 premiere and meet Dr. Cyril Taft (Jon Cryer), the man with Gibbs' life in his hands. Is this the surgeon yo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 1:01am
MotiveThe Score(Season 4, Episode 4) USA

Angie and Paula see their personal boundaries crossed during the investigation into the murder of an ex-con, who appears to have fallen back into a life of crime. Meanwhile, Vega addresses boundary issues of his own with both Lucas and Dr. Rogers.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Wed Jul 27 4:00pm
Beautiful Girls TMC

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Wed Jul 27 6:00pm
Dumb and Dumber HBO

Two inept pals become embroiled in a kidnapping plot when they try to return a briefcase to a lovely woman, who left it in an airport...on purpose.

I’ll Watch369 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman
Motive: Will Canada's No. 1 New Show Connect with U.S. Audiences?

On ABC's new police procedural Motive, the question at the start of each episode is not who committe…

NCIS
Exclusive: NCIS Cast Gathers for Roundtable Tell-All!

"This is all just a setup," says Pauley Perrette, walking into the NCIS writers' room north of Los A…

NCIS
NCIS Boss on the 200th Episode: Gibbs Took a Big Step Forward

Although Leroy Jethro Gibbs got to see how his life could have played out differently on the landma…

Pauley Perrette, NCIS
Keck's Exclusives: NCIS Gets Ready for the Big 200

With TV's top scripted show approaching its 200th episode in early 2012, NCIS exec producer Gary Gla…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly
  • Birth Place: Bristol, PA
  • Birthday: October 28, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor