Lauren Holly Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren Holly

A fetching actor with a penchant for changing hair colors, Holly has only occasionally fulfilled her early promise. After a three-year stint on the soap All My Children, which netted her a Daytime Emmy nod, she became a familiar prime-time face as a sherif… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly

Birth Place: Bristol, PA

Birthday: October 28, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (457 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brendan Penny, Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman

ABC Renews Motive for Season 2

ABC's summer cop drama Motive has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Canadian drama, which stars Lauren Holly and Kristin Lehman, was already renewed by Canada's CTV. In America, the first season capped off with 4.7 mill… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 8:00am
NCISSins of the Father(Season 9, Episode 10) USA-E

Tony's dad's a murder suspect when he's found in a car with a body and no memory of his actions. Tony is taken off the case, forcing him to disobey orders to prove his dad's innocence.

Mon Aug 31 9:00am
NCISNewborn King(Season 9, Episode 11) USA-E

The team tries to find and protect a pregnant marine on Christmas Eve when her life is threatened.

Mon Aug 31 10:00am
NCISLife Before His Eyes(Season 9, Episode 14) USA-E

Gibbs questions choices he has made when he stares down the barrel of a gun at a local diner. The show's 200th episode.

More NewsSee all »

Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman
Motive: Will Canada's No. 1 New Show Connect with U.S. Audiences?

On ABC's new police procedural Motive, the question at the start of each episode is not who committe…

NCIS
Exclusive: NCIS Cast Gathers for Roundtable Tell-All!

"This is all just a setup," says Pauley Perrette, walking into the NCIS writers' room north of Los A…

NCIS
NCIS Boss on the 200th Episode: Gibbs Took a Big Step Forward

Although Leroy Jethro Gibbs got to see how his life could have played out differently on the landma…

Pauley Perrette, NCIS
Keck's Exclusives: NCIS Gets Ready for the Big 200

With TV's top scripted show approaching its 200th episode in early 2012, NCIS exec producer Gary Gla…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly
  • Birth Place: Bristol, PA
  • Birthday: October 28, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (457 ratings)
  • Your Rating: