Lauren Holly Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren Holly

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A fetching actor with a penchant for changing hair colors, Holly has only occasionally fulfilled her early promise. After a three-year stint on the soap All My Children, which netted her a Daytime Emmy nod, she became a familiar prime-time face as a sherif… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly

Birth Place: Bristol, PA

Birthday: October 28, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (457 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
Ann Rule's Too Late to Say Goodbye LMN

A wife and mother is discovered dead soon after learning her husband (Rob Lowe) had an affair. The death appears to be a suicide, but her online dalliance with a mysterious man and her husband's dark past raise questions about what really transpired. Laure (more…)