Lauren Holly Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A fetching actor with a penchant for changing hair colors, Holly has only occasionally fulfilled her early promise. After a three-year stint on the soap All My Children, which netted her a Daytime Emmy nod, she became a familiar prime-time face as a sherif… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly

Birth Place: Bristol, PA

Birthday: October 28, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (457 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Remarks by
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1986
Actor
1970

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop