Lauren HollyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A fetching actor with a penchant for changing hair colors, Holly has only occasionally fulfilled her early promise. After a three-year stint on the soap All My Children, which netted her a Daytime Emmy nod, she became a familiar prime-time face as a sherif… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly

Birth Place: Bristol, PA

Birthday: October 28, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (457 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brendan Penny, Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman
ABC Renews Motive for Season 2

ABC's summer cop drama Motive has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confir…

Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman
Motive: Will Canada's No. 1 New Show Connect with U.S. Audiences?

On ABC's new police procedural Motive, the question at the start of each episode is not wh…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
What Women Want FXM

A self-centered ad exec (Mel Gibson) is suddenly able to read women's minds---much to his chagrin. Clever premise, but the one-note joke wears thin. Helen Hunt. Directed by Nancy Meyers (“Something's Gotta Give”). Bette Midler has a cameo.

Wed Feb 4 10:30pm
What Women Want FXM

A self-centered ad exec (Mel Gibson) is suddenly able to read women's minds---much to his chagrin. Clever premise, but the one-note joke wears thin. Helen Hunt. Directed by Nancy Meyers (“Something's Gotta Give”). Bette Midler has a cameo.

Fri Feb 13 8:00am
Scream of the Banshee Syfy

A murderous monster is unleashed after archaeology professor Isla Whelan (Lauren Holly) and her students unearth an antique box and free the bloodthirsty banshee inside. Before long, they begin to perish under mysterious circumstances.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop