Lauren Holly Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A fetching actor with a penchant for changing hair colors, Holly has only occasionally fulfilled her early promise. After a three-year stint on the soap All My Children, which netted her a Daytime Emmy nod, she became a familiar prime-time face as a sherif… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly

Birth Place: Bristol, PA

Birthday: October 28, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (457 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brendan Penny, Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman
ABC Renews Motive for Season 2

ABC's summer cop drama Motive has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confir…

Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman
Motive: Will Canada's No. 1 New Show Connect with U.S. Audiences?

On ABC's new police procedural Motive, the question at the start of each episode is not wh…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 12:00am
The Adventures of Ford Fairlane ENC

A rock-and-roll detective who floats through the clubs of Hollywood, picking up women and clients, stumbles into a case involving the death of a heavy metal singer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop