Lauren Holly Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren Holly

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A fetching actor with a penchant for changing hair colors, Holly has only occasionally fulfilled her early promise. After a three-year stint on the soap All My Children, which netted her a Daytime Emmy nod, she became a familiar prime-time face as a sherif… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly

Birth Place: Bristol, PA

Birthday: October 28, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (457 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brendan Penny, Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman
ABC Renews Motive for Season 2

ABC's summer cop drama Motive has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The C…

Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman
Motive: Will Canada's No. 1 New Show Connect with U.S. Audiences?

On ABC's new police procedural Motive, the question at the start of each episode is not who committe…

NCIS
Exclusive: NCIS Cast Gathers for Roundtable Tell-All!

"This is all just a setup," says Pauley Perrette, walking into the NCIS writers' room north of Los A…

NCIS
NCIS Boss on the 200th Episode: Gibbs Took a Big Step Forward

Although Leroy Jethro Gibbs got to see how his life could have played out differently on the landma…

Pauley Perrette, NCIS
Keck's Exclusives: NCIS Gets Ready for the Big 200

With TV's top scripted show approaching its 200th episode in early 2012, NCIS exec producer Gary Gla…

HOLLY-LUJAH!

CBS' NCIS has promoted Season 3 addition Lauren Holly to series regular, effective with the Nov. 22…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 5:00pm
Any Given Sunday CMT

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.

Sun Mar 29 12:00pm
Any Given Sunday CMT

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
Ann Rule's Too Late to Say Goodbye LMN

A wife and mother is discovered dead soon after learning her husband (Rob Lowe) had an affair. The death appears to be a suicide, but her online dalliance with a mysterious man and her husband's dark past raise questions about what really transpired. Laure (more…)