Lauren Graham Celebrity Watchlist

In between recurring roles on hit series such as NewsRadio and Law & Order in the 1990s, Graham starred in a succession of short-lived shows and was even filming one, M.Y.O.B., when she landed her signature role as a sexy and sarcastic single mom on Gilmor… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(756 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em>

14 Jaw-Dropping Emmys Snubs We're Still Not Over

The Emmys are the best of times, but they're also the worst of times. Specifically, it sucks when deserving performances or brilliant TV shows are overlooked either because they exist outside the mainstream or because the Emmy voters got drunk the da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Designers Vlog
02:13 — In this exclusive Project Runway clip, we are introduced to the 16 designers that made the cut in Season 10. Each designer is unique in his or her own (more…)
Tdy_pop_gilmore_151020
00:32 — New episodes of cult favorite TV series “Gilmore Girls” are in the works for Netflix. The main cast is reportedly on board, including Lauren Graham, w (more…)
Lauren Graham: It’s Hard to Say Goodbye to ‘Parenthood’
03:52 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about the last two episodes remaining in the hit series “Parenthood,” where she plays mom Sarah Braverman.
Lauren Graham On Being Cool, ‘Gilmore Girls’ Reunion, ‘Max’
03:13 — The actress joins TODAY’s Take to discuss her role in the new family film, “Max,” as well as the “amazing experience” of participating in the recent “ (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:35am
Max HBOSGe

A military dog named Max is adopted by his late handler's grieving family, and forms a close bond with the soldier's younger brother Justin. With the help of his canine friend, Justin explores the mystery of how his sibling died.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThe Lorelais' First Day at Chilton(Season 1, Episode 2) FREFM

Lorelai oversleeps on the morning of Rory's first day at Chilton. The hurried woman dresses in casual clothes, only to find her own mother waiting in the headmaster's office. Lorelai's attire draws sharp criticism from the elder Gilmore, and dirty looks fr (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsKill Me Now(Season 1, Episode 3) FREFM

Emily badgers Richard into taking Rory to their country club for golf lessons after the grandparents learn Rory's required to join a school sports team. Meanwhile, Lorelai oversees the double wedding of a set of spoiled twin brides. Babette: Sally Struther (more…)

I’ll Watch54 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments