Lauren Graham Celebrity Watchlist

In between recurring roles on hit series such as NewsRadio and Law & Order in the 1990s, Graham starred in a succession of short-lived shows and was even filming one, M.Y.O.B., when she landed her signature role as a sexy and sarcastic single mom on Gilmor… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(753 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Watch the First Footage From the Revival

Grab the Red Vines and coffee, because you'll want to be wide awake for this next bit of news. On Wednesday, Netflix released the first footage from the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, and we've got it to share with you. In the trailer, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Lauren Graham Gushes Over 'Gilmore Girls' Revival: 'My Favorite Thing I've Ever Done'
00:46 — EXCLUSIVE: Lauren Graham Gushes Over 'Gilmore Girls' Revival: 'My Favorite Thing I've Ever Done'
'Game of Thrones' and 'People v. O.J. Simpson' Lead The 2016 Emmy Nominations
01:29 — Emmys, Emmy, nomination, Game of Thrones, Emmy Awards, American Crime Story, Gargo, HBo, blockbuster, fantasy, series, actress, Emilia Clark, docuseri (more…)
Beyonce's 'Lemonade' Scores Four Emmy Nominations
01:28 — Anderson and Lauren Graham announced the nominees Thursday morning.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 11:50am
Max HBO

A military dog named Max is adopted by his late handler's grieving family, and forms a close bond with the soldier's younger brother Justin. With the help of his canine friend, Justin explores the mystery of how his sibling died.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Mon Aug 1 9:30am
Flash of Genius HBO

Greg Kinnear stars in this fact-based story about a college professor and part-time engineer who engaged in a long legal battle with the U.S. automobile industry to receive recognition for one of his inventions. Lauren Graham, Dermot Mulroney, Alan Alda, D (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Mon Aug 1 4:15pm
Evan Almighty MAX

A congressman is summoned by God to build an ark in this sequel.

I’ll Watch481 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor