Lauren Graham Celebrity Watchlist

In between recurring roles on hit series such as NewsRadio and Law & Order in the 1990s, Graham starred in a succession of short-lived shows and was even filming one, M.Y.O.B., when she landed her signature role as a sexy and sarcastic single mom on Gilmor… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(753 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Gunn, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

10 Times Kirk Was the Real Star of Gilmore Girls

A year ago, the hope of a Gilmore Girls revival was but a fever dream brought on by too many Red Vines and heated discussions of whether Charles Bukowski would like Jane Austen. At best it was a rumor that was mostly unsubstantiated but nevertheless… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Lauren Graham Gushes Over 'Gilmore Girls' Revival: 'My Favorite Thing I've Ever Done'
00:46 — EXCLUSIVE: Lauren Graham Gushes Over 'Gilmore Girls' Revival: 'My Favorite Thing I've Ever Done'
'Game of Thrones' and 'People v. O.J. Simpson' Lead The 2016 Emmy Nominations
01:29 — Emmys, Emmy, nomination, Game of Thrones, Emmy Awards, American Crime Story, Gargo, HBo, blockbuster, fantasy, series, actress, Emilia Clark, docuseri (more…)
Beyonce's 'Lemonade' Scores Four Emmy Nominations
01:28 — Anderson and Lauren Graham announced the nominees Thursday morning.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 5:30pm
This Is the End FXX

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch323 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsAn Affair to Remember(Season 4, Episode 6) FREFM

Lorelai swallows her pride and accepts Emily's job offer to cater the launch party for Richard's new business venture, but it's Emily's ego that gets bruised when plans suddenly change. At Yale, Rory's suitemates interfere with her studies. Jason: Chris Ei (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Wed Jul 27 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsThe Festival of Living Art(Season 4, Episode 7) FREFM

As the town prepares to serve as last-minute host to the Festival of Living Pictures, Kirk takes Method acting a bit too far and Lorelai tries to rewrite a bad review. In other events, Lane works to convince the rest of the band that she has found their ne (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor